Just Taxi Maxi

Terms And Conditions

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of Just Taxi Maxi

At Just Taxi Maxi, your trust and privacy matter the most to us. We’re committed to protecting your Personal Information, ensuring it’s taken care of with utmost sincerity and in line with the highest standards. Our dedication to you includes following the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). These principles guide how we collect, use, store, disclose, secure, and dispose of your Personal Information.
For further information on the Australian Privacy Principles, you can find detailed insights on the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.aoic.gov.au.

Information We Collect

At Just Maxi Taxi, details such as your name, address, email, and contact numbers are stored and collected. We collect this information through various channels such as interviews, emails, calls and our website.

How We Use Your Information?

Our main goal in collecting this information is to provide you with our services, share relevant updates, and manage our marketing efforts. Keep in mind that you have the choice to opt out of our marketing communications by getting in touch with us. Your privacy matters to us, and we’re committed to keeping your information safe and using it responsibly.

Cookies Policy

Cookies Policy
At Just Taxi Maxi, we respect your privacy and aim to be transparent and open about how we use cookies on our website. Cookies enable us to gather information such as your IP address, browser type, pages visited and the time spent on our site, helping us improve your browsing experience and our service quality.
We collect this information, known as Log Data, to enhance our website’s functionality, personalize content, and analyze trends. Rest assured, your personal identity remains anonymous through this process.
Your consent matters to us, and we use cookies only with your permission. You have the option to manage or restrict cookies through your browser settings. However, please note that disabling cookies may limit your access to certain parts of our website or affect its functionality.

Third Parties and Disclosure

At Just Taxi Maxi, safeguarding your privacy is our priority. While most of the information we gather is directly provided by you, there might be occasions where we receive data from third parties. When this happens, we’ll always keep you informed about any information shared by these external sources. Your trust matters to us and we are committed to transparency and we ensure your privacy is respected and protected.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is shared only under specific circumstances. If you give your consent, we may share your information with trusted third parties. Additionally, we may disclose your information when legally obligated or authorized to do so. Rest assured, we take every measure to ensure that your information is handled securely and responsibly, adhering to all legal requirements and maintaining your trust in our services.

Securing Personal Information

We ensure that your data is securely stored to prevent any misuse, loss or unauthorized access. When your information is no longer needed, we responsibly get rid of it. Please note that for regulatory and operational purposes, certain details may be retained in our client files for a minimum of 7 years. Rest assured, your information is treated with the utmost care and confidentiality throughout our processes

Access to Personal Information

You’re in control of your personal information with Just Taxi Maxi. We respect your right to access, update, and change any of your personal details in our records. If you’d like to view or make changes to your information, simply get in touch with us in writing.
For security purposes, we might need to verify your identity before sharing any requested data. Your privacy matters to us, and we’re committed to ensuring your information remains secure and accessible to you.

Privacy Policy Concerns and Queries

If you have any questions, or concerns, or wish to discuss anything related to our Privacy Policy, we’re here to help. Your privacy matters to us, and we’re committed to addressing any queries or issues quickly and effectively. Please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Security

Security is at the core of our commitment at Just Taxi Maxi. We understand the importance of safeguarding your information and ensuring its confidentiality. Our Privacy Policy reflects our dedication to protecting your data and addressing any concerns you may have.

Your Choices

At Just Taxi Maxi, we understand the significance of choice when it comes to your privacy. You have the right to control and manage your personal information, and we’re here to support your preferences.
If you have any concerns or wish to discuss our Privacy Policy, we encourage you to connect with us. We value your feedback and are dedicated to ensuring that your privacy choices are respected.

Sensitive Information

We understand the importance of safeguarding your privacy, especially when it comes to sensitive data. Any personal or sensitive information shared with us is handled with the utmost care and in strict accordance with our Privacy Policy.
If you have concerns or questions about how we handle sensitive information, we encourage you to contact us. Your trust matters, and we are committed to addressing any queries or issues you may have regarding the handling of sensitive data.

Complaints

At Just Taxi Maxi, we take every concern seriously, including complaints. We understand that sometimes things may not go as expected, and we’re here to make things right. If you have any complaints regarding our services or any aspect of your experience, we encourage you to get in touch.

Contact Us

For any queries, assistance or feedback, don’t hesitate to get in touch with us. You can reach our team at Suite 3, 96 Rogers Street, Roselands NSW 2195, or send mail to PO BOX 33 Lakemba NSW 2195, Australia.

If you need immediate assistance, call us at 1300 587 898 or drop us an email at support@justaxi.com.au. We’re committed to providing responsive and reliable support.